Difference between revisions of "Finances"
Silversunset (talk | contribs) |
Silversunset (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| ($22.50) | | ($22.50) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Server (PvE) | + | | Server Hosting (PvE) |
| $0.00 | | $0.00 | ||
| ($10.00) | | ($10.00) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Server (Planning) | + | | Server Hosting (Planning) |
| ($80.00) | | ($80.00) | ||
| ($170.00) | | ($170.00) | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 17 September 2019
LT currently runs on a fairly small server to keep expenses low. The full financial tracker can be found here.
Below is a yearly summary of expenses:
| Yearly Summary | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Balance | $0.00 | $(90.00) |
| Funds | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Web Hosting | ($10.00) | ($22.50) |
| Server Hosting (PvE) | $0.00 | ($10.00) |
| Server Hosting (Planning) | ($80.00) | ($170.00) |
| Net | ($90.00) | ($202.50) |
| Balance | ($90.00) | ($292.50) |